(1 count) Possession of Firearm Prohibited (F2)
(1 count) Firearms Not To Be Carried Without A License (F3)
(1 count) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
4 Traffic Violations
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
Gregory Allen Fink was wanted on multiple charges, as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 02/21/2022 on Route 30.
Gregory Allen Fink was charged with 1 count of Possession of Firearm Prohibited (F2), 1 count of Firearms Not To Be Carried Without a License (F3), 1 count of Possession of a Controlled Substance (M), 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M) and 4 Traffic Violations.
Gregory Allen Fink was taken into custody on his arrest warrant on 03/15/2022.
Location
Rt 30 EB
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Mar 15, 2022
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
46-22-00686