(1 count) Terroristic Threats (M1)
(3 counts) Harassment (M3)
Age
52 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 4/18/2021, Shayne P. Ferrell was charged with 1 count of Terroristic Threats With Intent To Terrorize Another (M1) and 3 counts of Harassment (M3), as a result of a police investigation in the on Walnut Bottom Road on 4/12/2021.
Location
Walnut Bottom Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Apr 18, 2021
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
46-21-01091