(4 counts) Retail Theft (F3)
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
Tasha Marie Fernette was wanted for a retail theft that occurred on 12/19/2022 at Target located at 2251 York Crossing Drive, where she stole $1,190.57 worth of merchandise.
Tasha Marie Fernette was charged with 4 counts of Retail Theft (F3) and 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M). A warrant was issued for her arrest on 01/12/2023.
Tasha Marie Fernette was taken into custody on her arrest warrant on 1/26/2023.
Location
Target
2251 York Crossing Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jan 12, 2023
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-22-04876