(2 counts) Retail Theft (M1)
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 01/20/2024 and 2/04/2024, Evans was at Target located at 2251 York Crossing Drive, where she stole $764.85 worth of merchandise.
Jessica Lea Evans was charged with 2 counts of Retail Theft (M1) on 03/13/2024.
Location
2251 York Crossing Drive
Target
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Mar 13, 2024
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
CR-111-24