(1 count) Strangulation (F2)
(1 count) Simple Assault (M2)
(1 count) Terroristic Threats (M1)
(1 count) Harassment (S)
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 08/28/2024, Charles Darwin Escobar was arraigned on 1 count of Strangulation (F2), 1 count of Simple Assault (M2), 1 count of Terroristic Threats with Intent to Terrorize Another (M1) and 1 count of Harassment (S), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 08/28/2024 in the 2000 Block of Sycamore Road.
Location
Sycamore Road
2000 Block
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Aug 28, 2024
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CR-316-24