(1 count) Retail Theft (F3)
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On 12/11/2023, Chad Michael Erb was arraigned on 1 count of Retail Theft (F3), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 12/11/2023 at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive. Erb under-rang $263.96 worth of merchandise at the self-checkout.
Location
1000 Town Center Drive
Walmart
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Dec 11, 2023
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-23-05565