(2 counts) Retail Theft (F3)
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 1/2/2021, Emery was at Target located at 2251 York Crossing Drive, where she stole $148.97 worth of merchandise. On 1/13/2021, Emery was at Target located at 2251 York Crossing Drive again, where she stole $287.66 worth of merchandise.
Rashirria Ladina Emery was charged with 2 counts of Retail Theft (F3) on 1/14/2021.
Location
Target
2251 York Crossing Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jan 14, 2021
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-21-00118/46-21-00119