(1 count) Retail Theft (F3)
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
380 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 01/03/2023, James Alvin Elverson was arraigned on 1 count of Retail Theft (F3), as a result of a police investigation at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive on 01/03/2023.
Location
WalMart
1000 Town Center Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jan 3, 2023
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-23-00035