(1 count) Aggravated Assault (F1)
(1 count) Flight to Avoid Apprehension (F3)
(1 count) Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Officer (F3)
(1 count) False ID to Law Enforcement Officer (M3)
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
Shane Austin Eckert was wanted for an incident that occurred on 1/16/2021 in the 1400 Block of Kenneth Road.
Shane Austin Eckert was charged with 1 count of Aggravated Assault (F3), 1 count of Flight To Avoid Apprehension (F3), 1 count of Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Officer (F3) and 1 count of False ID To Law Enforcement Officer (M3). A warrant was issued for his arrest on 1/16/2021.
Shane Eckert was taken into custody on his arrest warrant on 1/25/2021.
Location
Best Western
1415 Kenneth Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jan 25, 2021
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
46-21-00132