(2 counts) DUI
1 traffic violation
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 06/06/2021, at approximately 0238 hours, Echevarria Rios was involved in a traffic incident and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Miguel Angel Echevarria Rios was charged with 2 counts of DUI and 1 Traffic Violation on 08/30/2021.
Location
1484 Carlisle Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jun 6, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-21-01746