(1 count) DUI
(1 count) Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Officer (F3)
1 traffic violation
Age
61 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 2"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 02/05/2022, at approximately 0228 hours, Eberly was stopped for a traffic violation on Sunset Lane and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
Scott Douglas Eberly was arraigned on 1 count of DUI, 1 count of Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Officer (F3) and 1 Traffic Violation on 02/05/2022 due to having several prior DUI convictions.
Location
Sunset Lane
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Feb 5, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-22-00462