(1 count) Retail Theft (F3)
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Christopher Allen Dugan was wanted for a retail theft that occurred on 03/28/2023 at Giant located at 1255 Carlisle Road, where he stole $419.12 worth of merchandise.
Christopher Allen Dugan was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (F3). A warrant was issued for his arrest on 04/04/2023.
Christopher Allen Dugan was taken into custody on his arrest warrant on 04/05/2023.
Location
Giant Food Store
1255 Carlisle Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Apr 5, 2023
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-23-01231