(1 count) Theft By Unlawful Taking (M1)
Age
68 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Lionel Dowling was wanted on a charge, as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 06/30/2022 on S Richland Avenue. Lionel Dowling was charged with 1 count of Theft by Unlawful Taking (M1).
A warrant was issued for his arrest on 07/14/2022.
Lionel Dowling was taken into custody on his arrest warrant on 10/06/2022.
Location
S Richland Avenue
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Oct 6, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
46-22-02499