(1 count) DUI
(1 count) Obstructing Administration of Law or Other Governmental Function (M2)
3 Traffic Violations
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 01/29/2022, at approximately 2236 hours, Dowlatram was stopped for a traffic violation on Carlisle Road SB and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI. Dowlatram refused to submit to a blood test.
Eshwar Lall Dowlatram was arraigned on 1 count of DUI, 1 count of Obstructing Administration of Law or Other Governmental Function (M2) and 3 Traffic Violations on 01/30/2022 due to having a prior DUI conviction.
Location
Carlisle Road SB
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jan 29, 2022
Reference ID
46-22-00376