(2 counts) Possession With Intent To Deliver a Controlled Substance (F)
(2 counts) Intentionally Possessed a Controlled Substance (M)
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
1 traffic violation
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 11/03/2020, Isaiah Sakyi Diggs was charged with 2 counts of Possession With Intent To Deliver a Controlled Substance (F), 2 counts of Intentionally Possessed a Controlled Substance (M), 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M) and 1 Traffic Violation as a result of a traffic stop on Carlisle Road that occurred on 11/03/2020 at approximately 1150 hours.
Location
Carlisle Road
Brougher
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Nov 3, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
46-20-03778