(4 counts) DUI
1 traffic violation
Age
52 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On 1/15/2021, at approximately 0304 hours, Desinor was stopped for a traffic violation and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI. Due to Desinor being previously convicted of a DUI, he was arraigned on 1 count of DUI on 1/15/2021.
After receiving the toxicology report, Ronald Eugene Desinor was also charged with 3 counts of DUI and 1 Traffic Violation on 2/9/2021.
Location
N Oxford Street
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Feb 9, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-21-00120