(1 count) Retail Theft (S)
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 2/20/2021, Demmitt was at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive, where she stole $127.47 worth of merchandise.
Deborah A. Demmitt was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (S) on 2/22/2021.
Location
WalMart
1000 Town Center Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Feb 20, 2021
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-21-00504