(1 count) Retail Theft (F3)
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 4"
Weight
275 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
William John Decyk III was wanted for a retail theft that occurred on 9/9/2021 at Target located at 2251 York Crossing Drive, where he stole $231.98 worth of merchandise. William John Decyk III was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (F3).
A warrant was issued for his arrest on 09/29/2021.
William John Decyk III was taken into custody on his arrest warrant on 12/27/2021.
Location
Target
2251 York Crossing Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Dec 27, 2021
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-21-02996