(1 count) Retail Theft (F3)
(1 count) Criminal Conspiracy to Commit Retail Theft (F3)
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On 11/18/2020, Davenport was at Kohl's located at 200 Town Center Drive, where he stole $1,621.45 worth of merchandise.
Daniel Delafayette Davenport was arraigned on 1 count of Retail Theft (F3) and (1 count) Criminal Conspiracy to Commit Retail Theft (F3) on 11/18/2020.
Location
Kohl's
200 Town Center
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Nov 18, 2020
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-20-03939