(1 count) Retail Theft (M1)
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
162 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Al McCoy Dandridge was wanted for a retail theft that occurred on 12/19/2022 at Target located at 2251 York Crossing Drive, where he stole $1,190.57 worth of merchandise.
Al McCoy Dandridge was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (M1) and 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M). A warrant was issued for his arrest on 01/30/2023.
Al McCoy Dandridge was taken into custody on his arrest warrant on 03/23/2023.
Location
Target
2251 York Crossing Drive
York, PA 17403
Arrest Date
Mar 29, 2023
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-22-04876