(2 counts) DUI
(1 count) Possession of Marijuana (M)
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
2 traffic violations
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
245 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Blue
On 08/26/2022, at approximately 2058 hours, Curry was stopped for a traffic violation on West Market Street and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Zachery Allen Curry was charged with 2 counts of DUI, 1 count of Possession of Marijuana (M), 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M) and 2 Traffic Violations on 10/26/2022.
Location
4345 W Market Street
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Aug 26, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-22-03279