(1 count) Retail Theft (F3)
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Willie Eugene Cunningham was wanted for a retail theft that occurred on 01/09/2023 at Weis Markets located at 2160 White Street, where he stole $246.88 worth of merchandise.
Willie Eugene Cunningham was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (F3). A warrant was issued for his arrest on 01/25/2023.
Willie Eugene Cunningham was taken into custody on his arrest warrant on 01/28/2023.
Location
Weis Markets
2160 White Street
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jan 28, 2023
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-23-00130