(1 count) Retail Theft (S)
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 12/19/2019, Cruz was at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive, where he stole a wireless speaker valued at $36.98. He also had in his possession, a metal socket with burnt marijuana residue.
Alexander E. Cruz was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (S) and 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia on 1/6/2020.
Location
WalMart
1000 Town Center Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jan 6, 2020
Reference ID
46-19-11180