(1 count) Retail Theft (M1)
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 04/14/2021, Crone was at Lowe's located at 1175 Carlisle Road, where he stole $457.00 worth of merchandise.
Matthew Alan Crone was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (M1) on 04/15/2021.
Location
Lowe's
1175 Carlisle Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Apr 14, 2021
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-21-01117