(1 count) Retail Theft (S)
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 04/15/2023, Crespo-Ortiz was at WalMart located at 1000 Town Center Drive, where she stole $160.93 worth of merchandise.
Yisely Crespo-Ortiz was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (S) on 04/24/2023.
Location
1000 Town Center Drive
WalMart
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Apr 15, 2023
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-23-01539