(1 count) DUI
1 traffic violation
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 05/22/2021, at approximately 0345 hours, Craun was stopped for a traffic violation on Taxville Road and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
Kortney Ellen Craun was arraigned on 1 count of DUI and 1 Traffic Violation on 05/22/2021 due to having a prior DUI conviction.
Location
Taxville Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
May 22, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-21-01561