(1 count) Retail Theft (M1)
(1 count) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 09/26/2022, Chilcote was at Kohl's located at 200 Town Center Drive, where he stole $269.98 worth of merchandise.
Alexander Maxwell Chilcote was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (M1), 1 count of Possession of a Controlled Substance (M) and 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M) on 10/01/2022.
Location
Kohl's
200 Town Center Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Sep 26, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-22-03695