(1 count) Retail Theft (M1)
(1 count) False ID to Law Enforcement Officer (M3)
(1 count) Resisting Arrest (M2)
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 08/01/2022, Chikezie was at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive, where she stole $456.65 worth of merchandise.
Chidingozi Grace Chikezie was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (M1),1 count of False ID to Law Enforcement Officer (M3) and 1 count of Resisting Arrest (M2) on 08/02/2022.
Location
WalMart
1000 Town Center Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Aug 1, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-22-02937