(1 count) Retail Theft (S)
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 11/9/2022 , Chen was at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive, where he stole $119.94 worth of merchandise.
Alvin Yeng Chen was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (S) on 11/9/2022.
Location
WalMart
1000 Town Center Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Nov 9, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-22-04351