(3 counts) DUI
(1 count) Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
2 traffic violations
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 10/25/2020, at approximately 2145 hours, Casiano was stopped for a traffic violation and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Daniel Anthony Casiano was charged with 3 counts of DUI, 1 count of Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M), 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M) and 2 Traffic Violations on 11/16/2020.
Location
Carlisle Rd
Rte 30
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Oct 25, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-20-03673