(1 count) Retail Theft (M1)
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
On 12/22/2019, Burrs was at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive, where she under-rang $168.00 worth of merchandise. Joyce M. Burrs was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (M1) on 1/4/2020.
Location
WalMart
1000 Town Center Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jan 4, 2020
Reference ID
46-19-11240