(1 count) DUI (M2)
(1 count) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
(1 count) Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Officer (F3)
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
On 7/24/2022, Jeremy Michael Burkins was arraigned on 1 count of DUI (M2), 1 count of Possession of a Controlled Substance (M) and 1 count of Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Officer (F3), as a result of a traffic stop investigation on Carlisle Road that occurred on 7/24/2022 at approximately 0140.
Location
Carlisle Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jul 24, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
46-22-02810