(1 COUNT) FLIGHT TO AVOID APPREHENSION (F3)
(1 COUNT) EVADING ARREST ON FOOT (M2)
(1 COUNT) FALSE ID TO LAW ENFORCEMENT OFFICER (M3)
(1 COUNT) POSSESSION OF MARIJUANA (M)
Age
22
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 09/02/2025, Kairyn Nosir Brown was charged with 1 count of Flight to Avoid Apprehension (F3), 1 count of Evading Arrest on Foot (M2), 1 count of False ID to Law Enforcement Officer (M3), and 1 count of Possession of Marijuana (M), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 09/02/2025 on Adams Street at Clark Avenue in West Manchester Township.
Location
Adams Street
Clarke Avenue
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Sep 2, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
CR-169-25