(1 count) Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Officer (F3)
(1 count) Flight to Avoid Apprehension (F3)
& (1 Count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
(1 count) DUI
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
David William Brillhart was wanted on multiple charges, as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 12/30/2022 on White Street. David William Brillhart was charged with 1 count of Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Officer (F3), 1 count of Flight To Avoid Apprehension (F3), 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M) and 1 count of DUI (M).
A warrant was issued for his arrest on 01/04/2023.
David William Brillhart was taken into custody on his arrest warrant on 02/14/2023.
Location
Weis Markets
2160 White Street
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Feb 16, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation