(1 count) Retail Theft (S)
(1 count) Disorderly Conduct (S)
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
315 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 03/03/2023, Brantley was at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive, where she stole $87.49 worth of merchandise.
Anayah Renne-Mekia Brantley was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (S) and 1 count of Disorderly Conduct (S) on 03/03/2023.
Location
WalMart
1000 Town Center Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Mar 3, 2023
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-23-00903