(1 count) Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Officer (F3)
4 Traffic Violations
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
Andrew Joseph Boyce was wanted on multiple charges, as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 8/21/2022 on Carlisle Road SB. Andrew Joseph Boyce was charged with 1 count of Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Officer (F3), and 4 Traffic Violations.
A warrant was issued for his arrest on 9/28/2022.
Andrew Boyce was taken into custody on his arrest warrant on 09/30/2022.
Location
Carlisle Road SB
York, PA
Arrest Date
Sep 30, 2022
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
46-22-03201