(1 count) Retail Theft (S)
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
On 12/23/2019, Bowie was at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive, where she stole $49.82 worth of merchandise.
Christine Lynn Bowie was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (S) on 12/26/2019.
Location
WalMart
1000 Town Center Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Dec 26, 2019
Reference ID
46-19-11255