(3 counts) DUI
(1 count) Possession of Marijuana (M)
1 traffic violation
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 11/09/2022, at approximately 2052 hours, Boone was involved in a traffic stop investigation on Carlisle Avenue NB and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Timikel Christopher Boone was charged with 3 counts of DUI, 1 count of Possession of Marijuana (M) and 1 Traffic Violation on 12/29/2022.
Location
Carlisle Avenue NB
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Nov 9, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-22-04358