(1 count) Firearms Not To Be Carried Without A License (F3)
(1 count) Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
1 traffic violation
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 9"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 09/29/2021, Deanna Aja Berrain was charged with 1 count of Firearms Not To Be Carried Without a License (F3), 1 count of Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M), 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M) and 1 Traffic Violation as a result of a traffic stop on Carlisle Road that occurred on 08/31/2021 at approximately 0250 hours.
Location
Carlisle Road NB
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Aug 31, 2021
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
46-21-02863