(1 count) Retail Theft (M2)
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 9/20/2020, Bernstein was at WalMart located at 1000 Town Center Drive, where he stole $34.00 worth of merchandise.
Jared Allen Bernstein was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (M2) on 11/15/2020.
Location
WalMart
1000 Town Center Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Nov 15, 2020
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-20-03189