(5 counts) DUI
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
21
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 01/14/2025, at approximately 1604 hours, Bentzel was involved in a hit and run accident in the 2200 Block of Brougher Lane and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Michael Jesse-Ray Bentzel was charged with 5 counts of DUI and 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M) on 2/1/2025.
Location
Brougher Lane
2200 Block
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jan 14, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
CR-41-25