(2 counts) Retail Theft (F3)
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Thomas Timmel Bell was wanted for retail thefts that occurred on 1/05/2022 and 1/06/2022 at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive, where he stole $54.79 worth of merchandise.
Thomas Timmel Bell was charged with 2 counts of Retail Theft (F3). A warrant was issued for his arrest on 02/09/2022.
Thomas Timmel Bell was taken into custody on his arrest warrant on 03/13/2022.
Location
WalMart
1000 Town Center Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Mar 13, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting