(1 count) Accidents Involving Damage Attended Vehicle/Property (M3)
2 traffic violations
Age
63 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Jeffery M. Baublitz was charged with 1 count of Accidents Involving Damage to Attended Vehicle (M3) and 2 Traffic Violations on 09/12/2021, as a result of being involved in a motor vehicle accident and leaving the scene on 09/11/2021 on Route 30.
Location
Route 30 Bypass
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Sep 12, 2021
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
46-21-03033