(1 count) Strangulation (F2)
(1 count) Simple Assault (M2)
(2 Counts) Harassment (S)
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 02/26/2023, Gary Lee Barnhart was arraigned on 1 count of Strangulation (F2), 1 count of Simple Assault (M2) and 2 counts of Harassment (S), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 02/26/2023 in the 3000 Block of Lark Drive.
Location
3021 Lark Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Feb 26, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
46-23-00815