(1 count) Retail Theft (F3)
Age
61 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 8"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Michele Denise Banks was wanted for a retail theft that occurred on 09/19/2023 at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive, where she stole $195.00 worth of merchandise.
Michele Denise Banks was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (F3). A warrant was issued for her arrest on 10/03/2023.
Michele Denise Banks was taken into custody on her arrest warrant on 10/04/2023.
Location
1000 Town Center Drive
Walmart
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Oct 4, 2023
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-23-04001