(3 counts) DUI
(1 count) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
(1 count) Firearms Not To Be Carried W/O License (F3)
(1 Count) Prohibited Offensive Weapons (M1)
2 traffic violations
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 9/21/2020, Dominick William Banaszek was charged with 1 count of Possession of a Controlled Substance (M), 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M), 1 count of Firearms Not To Be Carried W/O License (F3), 1 count of Prohibited Offensive Weapons (M1), 3 counts of DUI and 2 Traffic Violations, as a result of a police investigation in the 4000 Block of West Market Street that occurred on 8/24/2020 at approximately 0515 hours.
Location
Rutter's
4425 W Market Street
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Aug 24, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-20-02849