(2 counts) DUI
1 traffic violation
Age
59 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
On 11/27/2020, at approximately 2103 hours, Bair was stopped for a traffic violation and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Peggy Sue Bair was charged with 2 counts of DUI and 1 Traffic Violation on 12/15/2020.
Location
Sunset Lane
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Nov 27, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-20-04027