(1 count) Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Officer (F3)
(1count) Flight to Avoid Apprehension (F3)
2 traffic violations
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Shawn Anthony Bailey was wanted on multiple charges, as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 3/07/2021 on Carlisle Road SB.
Shawn Anthony Bailey was charged with 1 count of Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Officer (F3), 1 count of Flight to Avoid Apprehension (F3) and 2 Traffic Violations. A warrant was issued for his arrest on 5/19/2021.
Shawn Anthony Bailey was taken into custody on his arrest warrant on 7/1/2021.
Location
Carlisle Rd SB
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jul 1, 2021
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
46-21-00678