(2 counts) DUI
1 traffic violation
Age
68 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 8/12/2020, at approximately 2337 hours, Bailey was stopped for a traffic violation and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Robert Lynn Bailey was charged with 2 counts of DUI and 1 Traffic Violation on 9/29/2020.
Location
4345 W Market Street
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Aug 12, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-20-02699