(1 count) Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Officer (F3)
(1 count) Driving While License Privilege is Suspended (M3)
(1 count) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
(1 count) DUI (M)
(1 count) Flight to Avoid Apprehension (F3)
5 Traffic Violations
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
On 1/1/2021, Charles Thomas Backenstose was arraigned on 1 count of Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Police Officer (F3), 1 count of Driving While License Privilege is Suspended (M3), 1 count of Possession of a Controlled Substance (M), 1 count of DUI (M), 1 count of Flight to Avoid Apprehension (F3) and 5 Traffic Violations, as a result of a police investigation Carlisle Road that occurred on 1/1/2021 at approximately 1053 hours.
Location
Carlisle Road NB
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jan 1, 2021
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
46-21-00007